3019UMFL - Unidentified Male

No image available

Date of Discovery: February 7, 1998
Location of Discovery: Labelle, Hendry County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5’4”, Estimated
Weight: 122, Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan work shirt with "William" name tag sewn on right side, brown work pants.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found floating in water pit near Labelle, Florida on February 7, 1998.

He was apparently a migrant worker and may have gone by the name "Secar Paaz" with a birth date of October 10, 1960.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 21 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Shaun Martin
Agency Phone Number: 239-533-6339
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1998-84

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5220

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10/13/17; Last Updated:10/24/18