Name: Mary Francis Pike
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Date of Birth: April 30, 1957
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2-5'3"
Weight: 98-108 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mary Pike's family last heard from her by a phone call in April 1994. They believe she was calling from Las Vegas, NV. The family believes that Pike traveled to Las Vegas in 1993 or 1994 from Kentucky, where she lived with her boyfriend. Pike had no known vehicle at the time. The boyfriend returned to Kentucky without Pike.
Pike's family reported her missing on July, 9, 1994 in their home state of Kentucky.
The family filed an additional report at the Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department.
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-5999
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 071003-1491
NCIC Case Number: M-750507962
NamUs Case Number: 8058
Added: 2-19-2011; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr