Name: Blanca Estella Romero
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: March 6, 1962
Age: 37 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Blanca went to Tijuana with her sister. She told her sister she was going to Tecate with two Hispanic males they met in Tijuana.
After about 3 months of not hearing from Blanca, the family checked the local jails and spoke with the Mexican authorities, with no success.
She was reported as missing on November 25, 1999.
Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-077731
Added: 2-17-2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr