Center: Cloudia, Circa 1992
Name: Cloudia Leslie Wells
Case Classification: Missing Adult
Missing Since: April 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: San Diego, California
Date of Birth: August 10, 1953
Age: 45 yrs
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 60 - 62 inches
Weight: 145-155 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Leslie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Wells left the YWCA where she lived in order to go to the VA hospital to get medication for her heart. She had bus tokens and $2.00. Did not arrive at VA or return to the YWCA.
Agency Name: San Diego Police
Agency Contact Person: Det. Maura Mekenas-Parga
Agency Phone Number: 619-561-2277
Agency E-Mail: mmekasparga@pd.sandiego.gov
Agency Case Number: 98-024254
NamUs Case Number: MP # 7769
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
CADOJ
Facebook Page
Information graciously provided by family and loved ones
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr