Decedent's watch and shoe.
Date of Discovery: February 15, 1990
Location of Discovery: Monroe County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Saddle-shaped cuneiform metatarsal deformities on superior surfaces of both feet. Might have had corrective shoes at some point in life. In addition, he may have complained of bilateral foot pain.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: The pants appear to be gray with red & green boxer shorts. A gray shirt with a BIC lighter in the right front pocket.
Jewelry: Kronotron Eletra wrist watch on the left wrist
Additional Personal Items: Black short athletic shoes with broad red cleated soles measuring exactly 10 inches in length.
The decedent was found off of Card Sound Road in Monroe County, Florida.
Agency Name: District 16, Monroe County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Judy Olson
Agency Phone Number: 305-743-9011
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-0030
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6180
Added: 10/13/17; Last Updated: 10/13/17