3013UMFL - Unidentified Male

No image available

Date of Discovery: March 23, 1990
Location of Discovery: Lee County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1990
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 46-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Decedent had liver disease and was in renal failure at the time of his death.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Decedent was found in the woods near a cardboard shack at 1910 N Tamiami Trail.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 21 Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Shaun Martin
Agency Phone Number: 239-533-6339
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1990-00232

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1178

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/11/17; Last Updated: 10/11/17