Name: Leichia M. Reilly
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 1985
Location Last Seen: West Seneca, Erie County, New York
Date of Birth: October 5, 1963
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Reilly has a large scar on her left knee. She has moles on her chest, arms and back. She also has freckles.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A black waist jacket with red trim; a charcoal black, heavy cotton material, sleeveless jumpsuit with elastic waist, a round necked sweater with purple and other colored strands. Red shoes with perforations and medical heels.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Red purse with a shoulder strap
Reilly went on January 30, 1985, to the Pierce Arrow, a popular nightspot at Center Road and Seneca Street in West Seneca. Reilly arrived at the club with a girlfriend. But the girlfriend didn't stay at the club.
Reilly met a man whom she knew casually in the club. They were seen talking and possibly dancing together. Reilly and the man walked out of the club together at close to 03.00.
About 45 minutes to an hour later, the man returned to the bar, where he rejoined some of his friends.
Leichia Reilly was never seen again. No remains have ever been discovered.
Agency Name: New York State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 585-343-2200
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: West Seneca Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 716-674-2280
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-0069 & 85-145LI
NamUs Case Number: MP2885
NCIC Case Number: M147793779
NamUs
New York State Police
Buffalo News
Added: 9/14/04; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr