Date of Discovery: March 14, 2000
Location of Discovery: Adams County, Colorado
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-65 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0", Estimated
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Decedent found at 104th Avenue near the South Platte River. Blue fluid-filled filament found in chest cavity.
Agency Name: Adams County Coroners Office
Agency Contact Person: Monica Broncucia-Jordan
Agency Phone Number: 303-659-1027
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A00-423
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14571
Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 8/6/17