3007UMCA - Unidentified Male

Reconscruction of Victim.

Date of Discovery: July 5, 2011
Location of Discovery: Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 28-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"-5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Boxer shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skeletal remains were found under a tree near the southwest corner of a vacant Walmart located at 44679 Valley Center Way in Lancaster.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroners Office
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno, Coroner
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2011-04458

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9491

Information Source(s)

Namus
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 8/6/17; Last Updated: 6/8/22