3005UMFL - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: May 08, 1984
Location of Discovery: Monroe County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1984
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-35 years oldd
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6", Estimated
Weight: 175, Estimated
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown or Missing
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark colored T-shirt reading "Margarita Tequila", dark blue cut-off shorts, dark blue cap with the word "Bell"
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found in a wooded area in salt ponds east of Key West International Airport, in mangrove type vegetation.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 16, Monroe County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Judy Olson
Agency Phone Number: 305-743-9011
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-0058

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6211

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10/4/17; Last Updated: 10/4/17