Name: Sherise Lachelle Magee
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1975
Location Last Seen: Las Vegas, Clark County, Nevada
Date of Birth: December 30, 1973
Age: 1 year old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 36"
Weight: 27 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue shirt, blue shorts, white socks with red stripes across the top and brown loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sherise Lachelle Magee was last seen on August 1, 1975 at approximately 23.00.
Sherise was taken from her home by a family member. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Zach Burns
Agency Phone Number: 702-828-2709
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lvmpd.com
Agency Case Number: 091219-2155
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1140163
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4909
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-12-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr