Victim's T-shirt
Date of Discovery: May 13, 1984
Location of Discovery: , Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3", Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Spina Bifida of the lumbosacral region (Spondylolisthesis), partial upper denture
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: -navy zippered jacket with red and white stripes at the collar and the sleeve ends (label is in Spanish); black T-shirt with graphic of a hand pointing a gun, and the words "Miami. See it like a native"; jean shorts (size J-32); shoes with straps and foam rubber soles (size 9 1/2)
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent's remains were discovered in a wooded area used for target practice located at 2.4 miles west of SW 137th ave, 3/4 miles southwest of 8th street.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1984-1286
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8485
Added: 10/4/17; Last Updated: 10/4/17