Name: Pollyanne Jean Carter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 29, 1984
Location Last Seen: Graham, Pierce County, Washington
Date of Birth: July 4, 1969
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy to brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pollyanne has prior runaway incidents. She was last known to be at a friend's home.
She called home and told her family that she was on her way home. She never arrived and has not been heard from since.
Agency Name: Pierce County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-593-4911
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-1760285
Agency Name: King County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Janet Gregory, Project Program Mgr 3
Agency Phone Number: 206-205-7847
Agency E-Mail: sheriff@kingcounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 84-215432 or 87-176285
Namus Case Number: 5934
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC600688
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-02-2022 - By: Admin