Name: Lisa Renee Zochowski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 27, 1990
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: March 4, 1967
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1-5'5"
Weight: 100-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly hair with red streaks
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Oblong birthmark on upper right thigh; vaccination scar on upper left thigh. Ears are pierced but she was likely not wearing earrings.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray pants, long gray coat, sneakers, purple socks. White sneakers.
Jewelry: Thin gold ring on right hand finger. Purse containing her identification.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 27, 1990 at approximately 18:45 Lisa Zochowski was last seen at 1650 East Georgia, Phoenix, Arizona, with her estranged husband, Marek Zochowski.
She dropped off her two children with a family member and was planning to go shopping with Marek and return to pick up the children later. She was never seen alive again.
Investigation indicated she was a victim of homicide but a body was never found.
In 1998 Marek Zochowski was arrested and charged with Lisa's homicide. He was subsequently convicted and sentenced to the Arizona Department of Corrections. Lisa's body has never been recovered.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-261-8065
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00754012/00754012A
Added: 1-4-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr