2994DFAZ - Jennifer Marie Wictor

1

Name: Jennifer Marie Wictor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 10, 1988
Location Last Seen: Tempe, Maricopa County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 16, 1967
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 69-71"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Wictor was last seen in Tempe on March 10, 1988 at 23.00.

Wictor's car was then found abandoned on Interstate 10 at about mile post marker 62 just west of Phoenix, Arizona on March 11, 1988 in the morning. Wictor's whereabouts are unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tempe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 480-350-8964
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-043588

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 1-4-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr