Name: Peggy Anne Sweeten
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 17, 1998
Location Last Seen: Grove, Delaware County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: March 20, 1946
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2-5'6"
Weight: 145-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black, worn in short cut around her face; Wears glasses.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Husband at the time returned home from conference and found Peggy to be missing, didn't report her missing until five months later.
Agency Name: District 13 District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 918-542-3224
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1998-0687
Added: 12-20-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr