2982DFVA - Deborah Taylor

1

Name: Deborah Taylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 11, 1994
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 6, 1952
Age: 42 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On September 3, 1994, Deborah Taylor and her boyfriend, Richard Ablansky, left Virginia Beach en route to Fairfax, Virginia.

On September 10, Mr. Alblamsky left a Virginia motel room, where he had been staying with a Deborah Taylor. New York City investigators said they believed Mr. Ablamsky had killed the Taylor, a native of Brooklyn, who has been missing since the couple's motel visit. Her body has not been found.

Approximately one week later, Mr. Ablansky was found deceased in Garden City, New Jersey.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 757-385-4023
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1994-057308

Information Source(s)

Namus MP #7636

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr