Right: 1965 yearbook photo
Name: Priscilla Giordano McKee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 26, 1991
Location Last Seen: Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City County, Virginia
Date of Birth: November 17, 1946
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde; to the top of shoulders; permed with bangs; thin hair
Eye Color: Hazel - light greenish color
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing dark blue slacks; dark blue knit sweater with white specks; ankle length navy blue wool coat; medium blue fake fur cap; brown boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
After discussion of divorce with her husband, McKee made statements that she was going to commit suicide.
She left house driving a 1985 Nissan 2DR 200XS Slate Gray in color, Virginia license plate QII-958 (expired 1991) at approximately 01.30 on March 26, 1991.
The husband received call from Chesapeake Bay Bridge Police stating they located McKee's vehicle unattended on the first island of the Chesapeake Bay Bridge.
Agency Name: Virginia Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Angela Murphy
Agency Phone Number: 757-385-4101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-049309
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8529
Namus
Ancestry
Added: 11-11-2010; Last Updated: 10-07-2022 - By: hwa