2969DFWA - Lisa Noel Sledge

1

Name: Lisa Noel Sledge
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 8, 1997
Location Last Seen: Marysville, Snohomish County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1969
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150-180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa Noel Sledge was last seen about 05.00 a.m. when the truck she was riding in got stuck in the mud west of Interstate 5 in a popular four-wheeling area.

ledge, who had been four-wheeling with her boyfriend, went for help, but never returned. Her companion later got the truck out.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marysville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 306-363-8327
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MP97-3258

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10-26-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr