2968DFCA - Jean Chiulichint Le

1 1

Name: Jean Chiulichint Le
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1983
Location Last Seen: San Diego, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 2, 1938
Age: 45 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Jean, Lilly; Jean, Li-Ching; Chiu, Lilly; Chiu, Li-Ching; Le, Chiu-Li-Ching
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A white blouse with flowers.
Jewelry: A diamond ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jean was last seen by her husband at the Rock&Roll Nightclub and Bowling Alley. She was talking to an unknown tall white male.

The husband went to the car to wait for her, and after about 20 minutes he went back into the bar, but could not find her.

The reporting party (husband) was deported in 1988.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-2277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-062786

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10-25-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr