Name: Lily Mae Huff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1988
Location Last Seen: Winchester, Virginia
Date of Birth: Circa 1915
Age: 73 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Short gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pink eyeglasses. Medical: Alzheimer’s disease
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Loose fitting blue dress with red and white patterns over a beige nightgown, ankle socks and blue slippers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In September 1988 Lily Mae Huff, who had Alzheimer’s disease, wandered away from Welcome Haven Nursing Home in Winchester.
No trace of her has been found.
Agency Name: Winchester Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 540-662-4131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
The Winchester Star
Added: 10-14-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr