Young, Unknown Age
Name: Sherry Lynn Young
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1984
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 26, 1970
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sherry was last seen on June 1, 1984 in the areas of the White Horse Bar on East Colonial Drive in Orlando, Florida. She was reported as missing on July 27, 1993.
Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kari Roderick
Agency Phone Number: 407-254-7012
Agency E-Mail: carolyne.Roderick@ocfl.net
Agency Case Number: 93220490
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1163154
FDLE
NamUs MP #3137
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr