2958DFFL - Angela Coleen Luttrell

1

Name: Angela Coleen Luttrell
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 1993
Location Last Seen: Loxahatchee, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 23, 1961
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Angela Karle, Angel Carle, Angela Davis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on ring finger of left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

The last time anyone saw Luttrell was mid August of 1993.

Luttrell had a drug and alcohol problem but always stayed in contact with her mother and her daughter.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-31781

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 10-4-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr