2955DFTX - Maria Martinez

1

Name: Maria Martinez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Anthony, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 14, 1965
Age: 29 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5-5'6"
Weight: 100-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand "david", tattoo on right shoulder of a rose.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Maria Martinez was last seen after a domestic altercation with live in boyfriend.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anthony Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-886-3838
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 9-26-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr