2952DFVA - Lillian Blane Hoffritz

1 2

Name: Lillian Blane Hoffritz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1995
Location Last Seen: Glen Allen, Henrico County, Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1946
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hoffritz left with a male to go to Georgia or Tennessee.

On March 22, 1996 Hoffritz's vehicle was discovered abandoned in Mississippi.

A witness has come forward and admitted to assisting in disposing of Hoffritz's body in the area of Theodore, Alabama or just into Mississippi.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Henrico County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 804-501-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 960323170

NCIC Case Number: M-914508773

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 8-25-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr