2950DFFL - Mary Elizabeth Plavnick

1

Name: Mary Elizabeth Plavnick
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 9, 1987
Location Last Seen: Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 22, 1962
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Extreme buck teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow pullover and blue jeans. Tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Plavnick was last seen leaving a residence on Old Corry Field Road on April 9, 1987.

She was reported as missing on April 11, 1987.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 850-436-9199
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-271542

NCIC Case Number: M-241907023

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 8-24-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr