Left: circa 1990; Right: Clothing worn when she disappeared
Name: Paige Marie Renkoski
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Fowlerville, Livingston County, Michigan
Date of Birth: February 2, 1960
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2 Screws in left knee; long scar on inside of right arm; scar on left leg; pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White V-neck sweater worn backwards; black with multi-color print pants (see photo)
Jewelry: Dark green medium-length necklace with gold beads; green and gold matching earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On May 24, 1990, Paige dropped her mother off at Detroit Metro Airport at 11:30 a.m. and stopped to visit a friend in Canton Township until about 2:30 p.m. Paige stopped at a store, bought a beer, and headed back to Lansing to watch her fiance's softball game.
Agency Name: Livingston County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Lt. Jim Lynch
Agency Phone Number: 517-546-2440
Agency E-Mail: coldcasetips@livgov.com
Agency Case Number: 147-4661-90
NamUs Case Number: 835
NCIC Case Number: M250465529
NamUs
Livingston CO SO
CUE
Paige Renkiski 5.24.90 Never Give Up FB Page
Click on Detroit - May 24, 2022
Added: 2005; Last Updated: 11-18-2022 - By: hwa