Name: Patrica Van Buskirk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 27, 1987
Location Last Seen: Oxnard, Ventura County, California
Date of Birth: July 20, 1955
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 128 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Patricia Walker
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Patricia Van Buskirk was last seen in Oxnard on April 27, 1987. Her husband told police that she left in the night while he was sleeping and left her child behind. Family members have not heard from her, and believe foul play may be involved.
Agency Name: Oxnard Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Person Specialist Lynette Fenton
Agency Phone Number: (805)-385-7646
Agency E-Mail: Lynette.Fenton@Oxnardpd.org
Agency Case Number: 1011875
NamUs Case Number: 5003
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 8/16/2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr