| | The Doe Network
Isaac Eugene Gibson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1987
Location Last Seen: Abilene, Taylor County, Texas
Physical Description
Date of Birth: May 22, 1924
Age at Time of Disappearance: 63 years old
Race: Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height at Time of Disappearance: 6'3
Weight at Time of Disappearance: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Izzy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Circumstances of Disappearance
Gibson was last seen in Abilene, Texas on August 1, 1987.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Abilene Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-676-6640
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M262965673
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Abilene's Crime Stoppers
|