2931DFGA - Patricia Alice Faulkner

1

Name: Patricia Alice Faulkner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 1977
Location Last Seen: Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 2, 1942
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown short
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Patty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Victim's husband reported that he awoke to find that sometime during the night of October 9-10, 1977 his wife left their residence after an argument and has never been seen nor heard from again. She had two children and was described as a devoted and responsible mother.

Her 1977 blue Buick Riviera was also missing. Her clothes, cash, credit cards and four-carat diamond wedding ring were all left behind. Her car was found by her husband at Hartsfield International Airport two weeks after she vanished.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cobb County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 770-499-3945
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90017719

NCIC Case Number: M-678599042

Information Source(s)

Namus
The Atlanta Journal and The Atlanta Constitution

Admin Notes

Added: 7-21-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr