Name: Arlene Kazuko Tsuji
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 1991
Location Last Seen: Aptos, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: April 13, 1966
Age: 25 years old
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 103 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Three piercings in left ear, two piercings in right ear
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Long-sleeved pullover sweatshirt, black shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wearing headphones.
Tsuji was last seen on October 24, 1991, near Wilshire Drive in Aptos, California. She was on her daily walk in the Vienna Woods neighborhood near Cabrillo College during the early evening when she was apparently kidnapped. Tsuji has never been seen or heard from again, and she is presumed deceased.
Agency Name: Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jordan Brownlee
Agency Phone Number: 831-454-7636
Agency E-Mail: shf236@co.santa-cruz.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 91-11047
NamUs Case Number: 1455
NCIC Case Number: M524606849
NamUs
Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office
CADOJ
Added: 7/19/2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr