Name: Shannon Patrick Ketron
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 1982
Location Last Seen: Cordell, Washita County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: November 10, 1981
Age: 7 months old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shannon Ketron was last seen in his hometown of Cordell, Oklahoma on July 17, 1982. According to his mother, Ann Ketron, she had stopped on the side of the road and another car had pulled beside them. The car was described as a green GMC pickup truck.
The man asked if Ann needed help, she replied "no". He then stated that she looked like his ex-wife and knocked her unconscious. When she awoke, she found that a green duffel bag was missing and her son was nowhere to be found.
Ann Ketron was given a lie detector test. The results were never released.
Agency Name: OSBI
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 580-248-4050
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NewsOK
Operation Lookout
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr