Name: Sylvia Alice Lwowski
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1975
Location Last Seen: Staten Island, Richmond County, New York
Date of Birth: April 28, 1953
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White button-down sweater, green shirt, brown shoes.
Jewelry: Heart shaped engagement ring, a watch.
Additional Personal Items: Brown handbag, wears eyeglasses
Circumstances of Disappearance On September 6, 1975, Sylvia went out with her fiance to a movie at the old Island Movie Theater on Richmond Avenue in Staten Island.
He returned stating that during an argument, she thew her glasses against the dashboard and ran from the car. Sylvia has not been seen since.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Wendell Stratford
Agency Phone Number: 718-834-4580
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10074
NamUs Case Number: MP7574
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr