2920DFCA - Mary Corrine Amos

Mary Corrine Amos
Mary Corrine Amos

Name: Mary Corrine Amos
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 1968
Location Last Seen: Montclair, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 12, 1932
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn at the time she went missing. Her hair at the time was kept short, just under her ears.
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Corrine Flannigan, Corrine Keener, Mary C. Keener, Mary Davis, Corrine Davis, Mary Corrine Costello
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her ears are pierced once in each ear. She has a verticle scar on her abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown. She has an upper dental plate
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary Amos left her home on December 31, 1968, after an argument with her husband. She was staying in a motel in Bell or Bell Gardens and has not been seen since. Her daughter reported her missing in 1991 upon learning that Mr. Amos had not reported Mary missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montclair Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Marci Butler, Administrative Specialist
Agency Phone Number: 909-448-3600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 91-2228

NCIC Case Number: M-651262444
NamUs Case Number: 2856

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Office of the Attorney General

Admin Notes

Added: 06/11/2010; Last Updated: 10/20/2021 - By: kw