291DMPR - Angel A. Garcia Montero

ALT TXT

Name: Angel A. Garcia Montero
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 1992
Location Last Seen: Carolina, Puerto Rico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 1, 1971
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blond
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on the left eyelid

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angel Motero left his aunt's residence in Carolina, Puerto Rico to go to his home to sleep. He never returned and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 787-793-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-751244554

Information Source(s)

Puerto Rico Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr