"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Alexandra Marie McIntire - 2919DFCA

 The Doe Network

1 2
Composite, Age 16

Alexandra Marie McIntire

  • Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
  • Missing Since: July 20, 1994
  • Location Last Seen: San Diego, California
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: November 25, 1993
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 8 months old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 2'1
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 15 lbs
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Blue
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: A surgical scar on the upper left side of her back from extensive lung surgery.
  • Dentals: Not available
  • Fingerprints: Not available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Alexandra was last seen on July 20, 1994 when she was 8 months old. She was last known to be in the company of an adult female caregiver. The caregiver may have traveled to South Africa with Alexandra. The FBI did not have enough evidence to prosecute the caretaker and charges were never filed.

    It is believed that she was sold as part of an illegal adoption. The suspect is described as a white female, 5 feet, 4 inches tall with red hair and blue eyes. The height and weight on McIntire are estimated.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Kristen Robinson
  • Agency Phone Number: 858-565-1255
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 7A-SD-55126
  • NCIC Case Number: M-960878219
  • NCMEC Case Number: NCMC890854
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #6382
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NCMEC
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 2/14/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.