"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons'
Case File: Brandi Lee Krajewski 2918DFCA

 The Doe Network

1 AP
Left: Brandi circa 1982 ; Right: age-progressed to 32 yrs.

Brandi Lee Krajewski

  • Case Classification: Endangered Missing
  • Missing Since: October 9, 1982
  • Location Last Seen: San Bernardino, CA
  • Physical Description

  • Date of Birth: September 13, 1980
  • Age at Time of Disappearance: 2
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Female
  • Height at Time of Disappearance: 2'5"
  • Weight at Time of Disappearance: 32 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Brown
  • Eye Color: Hazel
  • Alias(s) / Nickname(s): Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brandi has a verical scar on the right side of her upper lip and nose. She also has a crossed right eye.
  • Dentals: Not Available
  • Fingerprints: Not Available
  • DNA: Available
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Possibly wearing a yellow jacket with hood
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: A stuffed learning teddy bear, a blue blanket with an embroidered yellow duck, and a multicolored patchwork blanket.
  • Circumstances of Disappearance

    Brandi was last seen at her home in Nipton, California on October 9, 1982. Investigators suspect she was kidnapped and murdered.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff`s Department - Specialized Inv.
  • Agency Contact Person: Detective Ryan Ford
  • Agency Phone Number: 909-387-3589
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: #081176545 (H# 1983-008)
  • NCIC Case Number: Unknown
  • NamUs Case Number: MP #7368
  • NCMEC Case Number: NCMC #1157374
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs
  • NCMEC

  • Return to the Unexplained Disappearances' Index

    Last Updated: 11/19/2012 - By: BR/ Web Assist TJR

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.