2913DFIL - Patricia Ann Tigner

1

Name: Patricia Ann Tigner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 6, 1981
Location Last Seen: Champaign, Champaign County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 4, 1946
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black short Afro style
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia was last seen Labor Day Weekend in 1981 at the Best Inns Motel. Her ex-boyfriend said he left her at the Best Inns Motel in Bloomington Road after telling her he was going back to his wife in Mississippi. No one has heard from her since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Detective Amy Petrilli
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 217-351-4545
Agency E-Mail: police@champaignil.gov
Agency Case Number: C81-16261

Namus Case Number: 7128
NCIC Case Number: M840820967

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Champaign Police Department
Missing in Illinois

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr