Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to age 30 years; 37 years; 43 years
Name: Ilene Beth Misheloff
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 30, 1989
Location Last Seen: Dublin, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: March 12, 1975
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears double pierced; freckles; small lump on the inside of left ankle
Dentals: Available; wearing braces at time of disappearance
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Charcoal gray pullover Espirit polo sweater; horizontal striped pink and gray skirt; black low-top Keds
Jewelry: Two earrings in each ear
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: Dark blue backpack; hard black molded plastic flute case
Ilene Beth Misheloff was last seen on January 30, 1989, at 3 p.m. walking from Wells Middle School in Dublin. When Ilene's mother returned home from work, Ilene was not home. Her mother learned Ilene never showed up at the ice rink where she liked to practice.
Witnesses recall seeing Ilene walking alone on Amador Valley Boulevard near Village Parkway that afternoon, but she was not seen again after that time. Ilene's key fob was later found near the entrance to John Mape Park.
Agency Name: Alameda County Sheriff's Office- Dublin Police Services
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Alan Corpuz
Agency Phone Number: 925-833-6670
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89D0252
NCIC Case Number: M-342562026
NamUs Case Number: 6410
NCMEC Case Number: 719556
NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
TX DPS
FBI
Dublin PD
Added: 2005; Last Updated: 5/7/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App