Name: Margaret Ann Warrington
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 24, 1997
Location Last Seen: Covington, Kenton County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: March 15, 1962
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2-5'5"
Weight: 130-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish brown, shoulder length hair
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Maggie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing a toe on her left foot. Tattoos - '; MAW; ' on right arm; 'Rose' on chest and '; G.S; .' on ankle.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Margaret Warrington was last seen on February 24, 1997, and was reported missing by family August 12, 1997.
She may have been seen (by unverified source) at local bar(s) as of October 1997.
Additional source provided information that Margaret Warrington had been killed.
Agency Name: Covington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 859-292-2244
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-08001
Added: 3-31-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr