Name: Viola Marie Findley
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1983
Location Last Seen: Volusia County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 17, 1954
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 170-200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Vi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pointer Finger had a bad nail.
Dentals: Broken front tooth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Viola was last seen by her family in Florida in October 1983. She never made it back to her three children in Iowa.
She was reported missing, but her file has been lost over the years.
Agency Name: Flagler County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kim Davis
Agency Phone Number: (386) 437-4116
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 754-93
Family Member
NamUs MP #2914
Added: 1/1/2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr