Name: Darla Kay Crist
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1996
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: February 4, 1963
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4-5'5"
Weight: 180-190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left shoulder a Cross with “Prop of Jesus Christ” a dagger with "Kevin" on leg, and a cherry with "shameless" on leg (no indication of which leg tattoos are on)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On October 20, 1996 Darla Crist was last seen in the area of 59th Avenue and West Latham Street in Phoenix, Arizona.
She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 602-534-3053
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 70402590
Added: 3-29-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr