Name: Carolyn Jean Long
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 23, 1991
Location Last Seen: Alvin, Brazoria County, Texas.
Date of Birth: January 31, 1942
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2
Weight: 125 pounds
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carolyn Jean Bernard
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Long was last seen in Alvin, Texas on September 23, 1991.
Long had spent a week at a women's shelter before returning home and then vanishing.
Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Alvin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 281-388-4370
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-532071215
Texas Department Of Public Safety
Houston Chronicle 1/26/95
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr