2898DFTX - Marjorie Alice Knox

1 2

Name: Marjorie Alice Knox
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1987
Location Last Seen: El Paso, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 17, 1973
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She may have bleached her hair blond. Marjorie is White and Asian, of Thai decent. Medical: Possible pregnancy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Purple shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marjorie Knox was last seen while visiting friends in El Paso, after attending a Valentine's Day party at Veterans Park in the Northeast. She lived in Chaparral, New Mexico.

Her disappearance may be linked to the disappearances of several young women in the El Paso area the same year. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 915-832-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Las Cruces Sun-News
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 3-22-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr