Name: Gloria Faye Gerber
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 1989
Location Last Seen: Lehigh, Lee County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 8, 1937
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses; wore false nails; appendix scar; ears pierced. Medical: History of mental illness.
Dentals: Available; Buck teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Two gold wedding rings; watch on left wrist
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gerber was last seen on Jasmine Road in September 1988.
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-477-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-64275
NamUs Case Number: 60926
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
FDLE
Ellen Leach
Lee County Sheriff's Office
Added: 4-19-2010; Last Updated: 11-02-2022 - By: hwa