Date of Discovery: December 28, 1980
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1979-1980
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. #11 very pointed.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found in near the San Gabriel Dam at mile marker 22.46 on December 28, 1980.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1980-16975
NCIC Case Number: U763248175
NamUs Case Number: 4360
Former Hot Case Number: 1870
Added: 9/18/09; Last Updated: 5/29/19