288DFTX - Pauline Lorraine Klumpp

1

Name: Pauline Lorraine Klumpp
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 2, 1988
Location Last Seen: Port Arthur, Jefferson County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 18, 1937
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 165 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pauline Reed
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Klumpp has a six inch long cut scar on her right arm which starts at her armpit.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Klumpp disappeared from Port Arthur, Texas on July 2, 1988.

Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Port Arthur Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-983-8663
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Department Of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19477-88

NCIC Case Number: M-30970749

Information Source(s)

Texas Department Of Public Safety
NamUs MP #9119

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr