Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 39 years; 44 years; 52 years
Name: Krista Maria De La Rosa
Nickname/Alias: Katita or Nicky Winters
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 2, 1990
Location Last Seen: Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon
Date of Birth: October 2, 1970
Age: 19 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shoulder-length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. Mole on right side of upper lip
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: LSW sweatpants, tube top (Size S), wears 7 1/2 shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Krista Maria De La Rosa left her home with a black male in a cream colored 1980's sedan, 2-door, with a vinyl top. She left on her own, but her family feels she did not stay gone on her own. She left her family a letter saying she would keep in touch, but they have not heard from her since.
Agency Name: Multnomah County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sean Mallory or Sgt. Keith Krafve
Agency Phone Number: 503-251-2519 or 503-281-2487
Agency E-Mail: tips@mcso.us
Agency Case Number: 01-407129
NamUs Case Number: 2652
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1141058
Added: 02/21/2010; Last Updated: 07/06/2024 - By: mc