2886UMCA - Unidentified Male

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: April 2, 2008
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 2008
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Fall from building

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-55 years old
Race: White or Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 152, Measured
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand. Mustache.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red pullover sweat shirt, green t-shirt with "USA" and flag, blue sweat pants [with] white stripes, white socks and white briefs.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Size 11-and-one-half, white "Fila" sneakers.

Circumstances of Discovery

On April 2, 2008 at 8:00 a.m., the decedent was found on the ground behind a parking lot located at 102 N. Glendale Ave. Glendale, California. He was seen at the top level of the parking lot on the evening of April 1, 2008 waving his hands. He possibly fell off the upper level of the parking structure.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroners Office
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 200802582

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2951

Information Source(s)

Namus
Los Angeles County Medical Examiner-Coroner's Office

Admin Notes

Added: 7/11/17; Last Updated: 5/1/2022