2885DFCA - Marie Sagasta

1

Name: Marie Sagasta
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 1985
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1947
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgery scar on abdomen from navel to chest

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Marie was last seen on April 8, 1985 in Los Angeles County. She had planned on taking a bus to Ontario, Oregon but never arrived at her destination.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 085-12002-0286-400

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs MP #28038

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr